Staff Directory

  1. Mary Beth Cook

    Director of Planning and Zoning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2334

  1. Judy Mackall

    Deputy Director, Zoning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2643

  1. Carolyn Sunderland

    Acting Deputy Director, Planning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2380

  1. Denise Cherry

    Manager, Administrative Services
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2340

  1. Felicia Harrod

    Administrative Aide
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2337

  1. Jennifer Jackson

    Office Specialist II
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 8551

  1. Scarlett Oller

    Office Specialist I / Clerk to Board of Appeals
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2559

  1. Pam Anderson

    PT Office Assistant
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2338

  1. Carolyn Sunderland

    Acting Deputy Director, Planning

  1. Scarlett Oller

    Office Specialist I / Clerk to Board of Appeals

  1. Mary Beth Cook

    Director of Planning and Zoning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2334

  1. Dawn Mister

    Land Management Systems Coordinator
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2386

  1. Jenni Bailey

    GIS Planning Technician
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2564

  1. Jesse Clark

    Planner I
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 8550

  1. Carolyn Sunderland

    Acting Deputy Director, Planning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2380

  1. Rachel O'Shea

    Principal Planner
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2339

  1. Olivia Vidotto

    Planner III / Development Review
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2379

  1. Terry Williams

    Development Review Coordinator
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2642

  1. Christine Finamore

    Planner III / Development Review
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2321

  1. Judy Holt

    Planner II / Development Review
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2489

  1. Becky Parkinson

    Planning Commission / Recording Clerk
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2377

  1. Lora Culver

    Temporary Office Aide
    Phone: 410-535-1600 x8552

  1. Mary Beth Cook

    Director of Planning and Zoning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2334

  1. Joe Hawxhurst

    Division Chief
    Phone: 410-535-1600 ext. 2523

  1. Nichole White

    Permit Coordinator
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2736

  1. Susan O'Gorman

    Permit Supervisor
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2244

  1. James Yorio

    Plans Examiner
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2351

  1. Carolyn Sunderland

    Acting Deputy Director, Planning

  1. Jenny Plummer-Welker, AICP

    Long Range Planner
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2333

  1. Tamara Blake-Wallace

    Principal Planner
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2631

  1. Will Hager

    Planner II / Environmental
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 8553

  1. Ruth Davis-Rogers

    Planner II / Long Range Planning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2335

  1. Judy Mackall

    Deputy Director, Zoning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2643

  1. Elizabeth Mills

    Planner II / Permit Review
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2571

  1. Beth Rimmer

    Planner III / Permit Review
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2405

  1. John Swartz, CFM

    Environmental Planning Regulator
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2238

  1. Ron Marney, AICP

    Planner III / Rural Planner
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2336

  1. Kirsti Uunila

    Planner III / Historic Preservation
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2504

  1. Judy Mackall

    Deputy Director, Zoning
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2643

  1. Chris Breedlove

    Chief, Zoning Enforcement
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2370

  1. Richard Stotler

    Enforcement Officer
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2661

  1. Jessica Gaetano

    Zoning Code Specialist
    Phone: 410-535-1600, est. 2571

  1. Robin Munnikhuysen

    Planner III / Environmental
    Phone: 410-535-1600, ext. 2502